Carl Yastrzemski

Alive

Born: 8/22/1939 in Southampton, New York, USA
Age: 78

Full name: Carl Michael Yastrzemski
Nickname: Yaz
Noted For: baseball player; Boston Red Sox (1961-83). American League Most Valuable Player (1967) and Triple Crown winner (1967). Elected to the Baseball Hall of Fame (1989).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.