Frank Thomas

Alive

Born: 5/27/1968 in Columbus, Georgia, USA
Age: 49

Full name: Frank Edward Thomas Jr.
Nickname: The Big Hurt
Noted For: designated hitter/first baseman; Chicago White Sox (1990-2005) and two other teams. 5-time All-Star (1993-97), American League Most Valuable Player (1993, 1994). Elected to the Baseball Hall of Fame (2014).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.