Don Rickles

Alive

Born: 5/8/1926 in New York City, New York, USA
Age: 87

Full name: Donald Jay Rickles
Nickname: Mr. Warmth
Noted For: comedian and actor; Bikini Beach (1964), "The Dean Martin Show" (1967-74), C.P.O. Sharkey (C.P.O. Otto Sharkey, 1976-78), Toy Story (1995) and two sequels (1999, 2010).

Copyright © 1997-2014 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.