Charlie Rich

Dead

Born: 12/12/1932 in Colt, Arkansas, USA
Died: 7/25/1995
Age: 62
Cause of death: pulmonary blood clot

Nickname: The Silver Fox
Noted For: country singer; hits include "Behind Closed Doors" (1973) and "The Most Beautiful Girl" (1973).

Copyright © 1997-2014 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.