Tony Perez

Alive

Born: 5/14/1942 in Ciego de Avila, Cuba
Age: 75

Full name: Atanasio Perez Rigal
Nickname: Big Dog
Noted For: infielder; member of the Cincinnati Reds (1964-76, 1984-86) and three other teams (1977-83). Seven-time All-Star; member of three World Championship teams. Elected to the Hall of Fame (2000).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.