Joe Namath

Alive

Born: 5/31/1943
Age: 70

Full name: oseph William Namath
Nickname: Broadway Joe
Noted For: pro football quarterback, member of the New York Jets (1965-76) and Los Angeles Rams (1977). AFL Player of the Year (1986); 3-time AFL All-Star; Super Bowl MVP (1969); enshrined in the football Hall of Fame (1985).

Copyright © 1997-2014 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.