Greg Maddux

Alive

Born: 4/14/1966 in San Angelo, Texas, USA
Age: 51

Full name: Gregory Alan Maddux
Nickname: The Professor
Noted For: pitcher; Chicago Cubs (1986-92, 2004-06), Atlanta Braves (1993-2003), and two other teams. Won four consecutive National League Cy Young Awards (1992-95), 8-time All-Star, 18-time Gold Glove winner. Electec to the Baseball Hall of Fame (2014).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.