Michael Jordan


Born: 2/17/1963 in New York City, New York, USA
Age: 52

Full name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan
Nickname: Air Jordan
Noted For: basketball player (Chicago Bulls, 1984-93, 1995-98), Washington Wizards (2001-03). NBA Rookie of the year (1985), leading NBA scorer (1987-93), named the NBA Most Valuable Player 5 times. Won two Olympic gold medals (1984, 1992).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2015 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.