Ken Griffey Jr.

Alive

Born: 11/21/1969 in Donora, Pennsylvania, USA
Age: 47

Full name: George Kenneth Griffey Jr.
Nickname: Junior, The Kid
Noted For: major-league centerfielder; Seattle Mariners (1989-99, 2009-10), Cincinnati Reds (2000-08), and Chicago White Sox (2008). 13-time All-Star, won the Gold Glove Award ten consecutive seasons (1990-99). Inducted into the Baseball Hall of Fame (2016) .Son of major leaguer Ken Griffey Sr.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.