Steve Carlton

Alive

Born: 12/22/1944 in Miami, Florida, USA
Age: 72

Full name: Steven Norman Carlton
Nickname: Lefty
Noted For: pitcher, member of the St. Louis Cardinals (1965-71), Philadelphia Phillies (1972-86), and 4 other teams (1986-88). 5-time All-Star (1968-69, 72, 79, 82); 4-time National League Cy Young Award winner; elected to the MLB Hall of Fame (1994).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.