Hank Aaron

Alive

Born: 2/5/1934 in Mobile, Alabama, USA
Age: 83

Full name: Henry Louis Aaron
Nickname: Hammerin' Hank
Noted For: outfielder, member of the Milwaukee Braves (1954-65), Atlanta Braves (1966-74), and Milwaukee Brewers (1975-76); National League MVP (1957); 25-time All-Star (1955-75); holds the MLB all-time career RBI record (2,297); elected to the MLB Hall of Fame (1982).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.